This Privacy Policy applies to the isgmusicgroup.com web site. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before viewing the ISG Music Group Ltd website further. Usage of the website is conditional upon you agreeing to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

Your personal information is important to us

ISG Music Group Ltd recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

Collecting information about you

ISG Music Group Ltd will not collect any personal information about you without your consent. We only collect personal information that you tell us about yourself and information about how you use our website: e.g. when we ask for information such as your e-mail address, name, address and phone number. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that contact.

Using and disclosing your personal information

ISG Music Group Ltd will not use or disclose any information, unless requested by you, as required by law or if we believe it necessary to provide you with a service you have requested. We may also do so to protect the rights, property or personal safety of another client, any member of the public or ISG Music Group Ltd. We may also send you information which you have requested. We will not otherwise disclose it to other parties without your consent.

When we communicate with you

We may contact you at the e-mail or other address which you provide to us in order to provide you with updated information about our website or provide you with other information about our services. If you do not wish to receive this, you may have your name removed from our list by contacting us by email using the contact form or in writing. Please allow seven days for this to be processed.

The information we keep about you

If at any time you want to know exactly what personal information we hold about you, you can access your record by contacting us by email using the contact form or in writing. If you believe that your personal information is inaccurate or out of date, you can email us using the contact form or in writing and request your information be amended by us. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, we will take all reasonable and legal steps to delete it.

Storage and security of your personal information

ISG Music Group Ltd will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date.

ISG Music Group Ltd and links to other websites

ISG Music Group Ltd provides links to external websites. These linked sites are not under the control of ISG Music Group Ltd, and we are not responsible for the conduct of entities linked to our website.

Future changes

ISG Music Group Ltd conducts regular reviews of all policies to ensure legal compliance and to reflect staff & customer feedback. Because of this, ISG Music Group Ltd reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our website. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.